Project Details

PROJECT NAME:
India Smart Cities Fellowship Programme 2019

CLIENT/FUNDER:
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Government of India

DURATION :
1 years

STARTING FROM :
01-01-2019


UPCOMING EVENTS:
No Events

PROJECT LEAD:
Nabamalika Joardar

The India Smart Cities Fellowship is an initiative of the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) under the Smart Cities Mission to cultivate youth leadership and usher vibrancy in the design of India’s urban future. In 2019, a pioneer batch of thirty-nine young professionals were inducted as Fellows, who applied their skills and experience to 12 projects in Smart Cities across the country by providing creative solutions to pressing challenges being faced by India’s urban sector. NIUA is involved in developing and implementing the selection process, and maintaining managerial control of the fellowship on behalf of MoHUA.
Name: YSK Prerana

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Akshay Atreja

Designation: Young Professional


Name: Alisa Yuasa

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Ambarchander Sinha

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Amit Varma

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Anindita Saikia

Designation: Research Associate(NG)


Name: Ankitkumar Rai

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Anshul Abbasi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: AzhaguPandia RajaMP

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Chhavi Arya

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Chiranjay NitinShah

Designation: Young Professional


Name: Gulshan Banas

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Harveen Kaur

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Hintoli Vsema

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Jismi Varghese

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Josh Singh

Designation: Young Professional


Name: Kirti Kawale

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Kuhan Madhan

Designation: Young Professional


Name: Mansi Naidu

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Mayank Saravagi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Murtaza Mohammadi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Naman Sharma

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Nandini Bhattacharya

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Palak Mahanot

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Pinky Taneja

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Prajkta Adhikari

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Punit Gandhi

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Rahul Khanna

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shilpa Singh

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Shubhashweti Sinha

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Smriti Bhatnagar

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Sourav Mukherjee

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: Sreenandini Banerjee

Designation: Program Fellow


Name: SukhbeerTej PratapSingh

Designation: Young Professional


Name: EmpatiUday Kumar

Designation: Research Associate


Name: Udit Sarkar

Designation: Young Professional


Name: Urwashi Baghele

Designation: Program Fellow